Jaren Jackson Jr. — NBA stats and game log
Utah Jazz · F · #20

In the 2026 season, Jaren Jackson Jr. has played 4 games, averaging 16.2 points, 5.0 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 26.0 minutes per game, starting 4 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
Jaren Jackson Jr. has averaged 16.2 points, 5.0 rebounds and 2.0 assists over his last 4 games played, in 26.0 minutes per game (through 2026-10-26).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 33 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 33 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-15 | 2-4 | 8-10 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 28 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 |
Scoring shape
Jaren Jackson Jr. has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against NO on 2026-10-23, and his low is 6 against MEM.
He is shooting 50% from the field, 35.7% from three and 76.2% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 61%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 16.7 | 5 | 2 | 25.3 |
| On the road | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 28 |
| As a starter | 4 | 16.2 | 5 | 2 | 26 |
| In wins | 1 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 33 |
| In losses | 3 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 23.7 |
Jaren Jackson Jr. against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | 1 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 33 |
| LAL | 1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 33 |
| MEM | 2 | 10.5 | 4 | 2 | 19 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jaren Jackson Jr. season by season
Jaren Jackson Jr. has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 22.5 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 333 games the per-game averages are 19.7 points, 5.9 rebounds and 1.7 assists in 29.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 4 | 26 | 16.2 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 35.7 | 61 |
| 2025-26 | UTAH | 48 | 30.3 | 19.4 | 5.7 | 2 | 47.6 | 35.7 | 57.6 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 74 | 29.8 | 22.2 | 5.6 | 2 | 48.8 | 37.5 | 59.1 |
| 2023-24 | MEM | 66 | 32.2 | 22.5 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 44.4 | 32 | 55.3 |
| 2022-23 | MEM | 63 | 28.4 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 1 | 50.6 | 35.5 | 61.3 |
| 2021-22 | MEM | 78 | 27.3 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 31.9 | 53.5 |
| Career on file | — | 333 | 29.5 | 19.7 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 46.4 | 34.4 | 57.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 33 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 33 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-15 | 2-4 | 8-10 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 28 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jaren Jackson Jr. on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jaren Jackson Jr.'s hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jaren Jackson Jr. in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team