Jarace Walker — NBA stats and game log
Indiana Pacers · F · #5

In the 2026 season, Jarace Walker has played 10 games, averaging 7.4 points, 6.2 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 23.6 minutes per game, starting 2 of them. Season high: 15 points.
Last 10 games
Jarace Walker has averaged 7.4 points, 6.2 rebounds and 2.0 assists over his last 10 games played, in 23.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 17 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | 45 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 20 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 28 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 22 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 19 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Jarace Walker has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 15 points against ATL on 2026-11-02, and his low is 2 against MEM.
He is shooting 37.5% from the field, 29.7% from three and 60% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 47.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.8 | 5.4 | 2 | 24.8 |
| On the road | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 22.4 |
| As a starter | 2 | 8.5 | 4 | 2 | 31 |
| Off the bench | 8 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 2 | 21.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 3.7 | 7 | 1.3 | 18.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 9 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 25.9 |
Jarace Walker against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATL | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 45 |
| MIA | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 28 |
| MIL | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 29 |
| DEN | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 20 |
| PHI | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 22 |
| BKN | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 2 | 19.5 |
| NO | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 19 |
| MEM | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 17 |
| DAL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jarace Walker in Summer League
Jarace Walker has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2024 he played 4 games at 34 minutes, scoring 19.1 points per 36 with 7.7 rebounds and 5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.9 points, 6.7 rebounds and 3.8 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 34 | 19.1 | 7.7 | 5 | 13.9 | 6.7 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | 4 | 30.2 | 17 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 13.3 | 7.6 | 3.2 |
Jarace Walker season by season
Jarace Walker has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.6 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 194 games the per-game averages are 7.9 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.9 assists in 19.2 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 23.6 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 2 | 37.5 | 29.7 | 47.1 |
| 2025-26 | IND | 76 | 25.7 | 11.6 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 41.9 | 37.4 | 54.3 |
| 2024-25 | IND | 75 | 15.9 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 47.2 | 40.5 | 59 |
| 2023-24 | IND | 33 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 40.9 | 40 | 52.7 |
| Career on file | — | 194 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 43.6 | 38.6 | 55.5 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 17 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | 45 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 20 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 28 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 22 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 19 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jarace Walker on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jarace Walker's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jarace Walker in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team