Jamal Murray — NBA stats and game log
Denver Nuggets · G · #27

In the 2026 season, Jamal Murray has played 8 games, averaging 24.2 points, 5.5 rebounds and 6.1 assists in 36.5 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 42 points.
Last 10 games
Jamal Murray has averaged 24.2 points, 5.5 rebounds and 6.1 assists over his last 8 games played, in 36.5 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ IND | 34 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs TOR | 28 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs POR | 39 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 4-9 | 11-11 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ PHX | 37 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10-18 | 7-9 | 12-15 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ NO | 38 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-19 | 5-11 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs GS | 36 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs NO | 43 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12-25 | 8-16 | 10-13 |
| 2026-10-22 | @ OKC | 37 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2-11 | 0-1 | 2-4 |
Scoring shape
Jamal Murray has scored 20 or more points in 4 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 3. His season high is 42 points against NO on 2026-10-24, and his low is 6 against OKC.
He is shooting 47.3% from the field, 49.2% from three and 83.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 64.4%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 27.5 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 36.5 |
| On the road | 4 | 21 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 36.5 |
| As a starter | 8 | 24.2 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 36.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 26.8 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 36 |
| In losses | 3 | 20 | 7 | 5.7 | 37.3 |
Jamal Murray against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHX | 1 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 37 |
| POR | 1 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 39 |
| NO | 2 | 32.5 | 2 | 6 | 40.5 |
| GS | 1 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 36 |
| IND | 1 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 34 |
| TOR | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 28 |
| OKC | 1 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 37 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Jamal Murray season by season
Jamal Murray has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 25.4 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 274 games the per-game averages are 22.2 points, 4.2 rebounds and 6.5 assists in 34.2 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 36.5 | 24.2 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 47.3 | 49.2 | 64.4 |
| 2025-26 | DEN | 75 | 35.4 | 25.4 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 48.3 | 43.5 | 62.2 |
| 2024-25 | DEN | 67 | 36.1 | 21.4 | 3.9 | 6 | 47.4 | 39.3 | 58.4 |
| 2023-24 | DEN | 59 | 31.6 | 21.2 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 48.1 | 42.5 | 58.6 |
| 2022-23 | DEN | 65 | 32.8 | 20 | 4 | 6.2 | 45.4 | 39.8 | 57.1 |
| Career on file | — | 274 | 34.2 | 22.2 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 47.3 | 41.5 | 59.4 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ IND | 34 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs TOR | 28 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs POR | 39 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 4-9 | 11-11 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ PHX | 37 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10-18 | 7-9 | 12-15 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ NO | 38 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-19 | 5-11 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs GS | 36 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs NO | 43 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12-25 | 8-16 | 10-13 |
| 2026-10-22 | @ OKC | 37 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2-11 | 0-1 | 2-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Jamal Murray on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Jamal Murray's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Jamal Murray in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team