Ja Morant — NBA stats and game log
Portland Trail Blazers · G · #1

In the 2026 season, Ja Morant has played 4 games, averaging 15.8 points, 2.5 rebounds and 5.5 assists in 26.0 minutes per game, starting 4 of them. Season high: 23 points.
Last 10 games
Ja Morant has averaged 15.8 points, 2.5 rebounds and 5.5 assists over his last 4 games played, in 26.0 minutes per game (through 2026-10-29).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | vs MEM | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ LAL | 31 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 1-1 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ SAC | 27 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs PHX | 23 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Ja Morant has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 4 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 23 points against LAL on 2026-10-27, and his low is 12 against SAC.
He is shooting 54.2% from the field, 42.9% from three and 83.3% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 62.2%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 14 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 23 |
| On the road | 2 | 17.5 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 29 |
| As a starter | 4 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 26 |
| In wins | 3 | 16.3 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 27 |
| In losses | 1 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
Ja Morant against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAL | 1 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 31 |
| MEM | 1 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
| PHX | 1 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 23 |
| SAC | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 27 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Ja Morant season by season
Ja Morant has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 27.4 points per game in 2021-22. Across those 201 games the per-game averages are 24.9 points, 5 rebounds and 7.5 assists in 31.6 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 4 | 26 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 54.2 | 42.9 | 62.2 |
| 2025-26 | MEM | 20 | 28.4 | 19.4 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 41 | 23.5 | 52.1 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 50 | 30.3 | 23.2 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 45.4 | 30.9 | 56.3 |
| 2023-24 | MEM | 9 | 35.3 | 25.1 | 5.6 | 8.1 | 47.1 | 27.5 | 57 |
| 2022-23 | MEM | 61 | 32 | 26.2 | 5.9 | 8.1 | 46.6 | 30.7 | 55.7 |
| 2021-22 | MEM | 57 | 33.2 | 27.4 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 49.3 | 34.4 | 57.5 |
| Career on file | — | 201 | 31.6 | 24.9 | 5 | 7.5 | 46.7 | 31.2 | 56.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ LAL | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | @ PHX | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ DEN | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | @ UTAH | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-29 | vs MEM | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ LAL | 31 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-13 | 1-1 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ SAC | 27 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs PHX | 23 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Ja Morant on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Ja Morant's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Ja Morant in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team