Isaiah Stewart — NBA stats and game log
Memphis Grizzlies · C · #28

In the 2026 season, Isaiah Stewart has played 7 games, averaging 11.9 points, 3.4 rebounds and 0.6 assists in 18.3 minutes per game, starting 1 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
Isaiah Stewart has averaged 11.9 points, 3.4 rebounds and 0.6 assists over his last 7 games played, in 18.3 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 28 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-9 | 2-3 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 16 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 22 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Isaiah Stewart has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 7 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against SAC on 2026-10-31, and his low is 4 against UTAH.
He is shooting 66.7% from the field, 57.1% from three and 100% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 78.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 19.7 |
| On the road | 4 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 17.2 |
| As a starter | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 22 |
| Off the bench | 6 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 17.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 18 |
| In losses | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 19 |
Isaiah Stewart against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAC | 2 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 1 | 21.5 |
| POR | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 16 |
| NO | 1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 28 |
| IND | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| UTAH | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 |
| GS | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Isaiah Stewart in Summer League
Isaiah Stewart has 1 Summer League on file. In 2022 he played 2 games at 28.5 minutes, scoring 17.1 points per 36 with 11.4 rebounds and 1.9 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.4 points, 9 rebounds and 2.2 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 28.5 | 17.1 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 13.4 | 9 | 2.2 |
Isaiah Stewart season by season
Isaiah Stewart has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.9 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 304 games the per-game averages are 9 points, 6.7 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 24.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 7 | 18.3 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 66.7 | 57.1 | 78.5 |
| 2025-26 | DET | 58 | 22.7 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 55 | 33.3 | 63.2 |
| 2024-25 | DET | 72 | 19.9 | 6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 55.9 | 32.1 | 61.6 |
| 2023-24 | DET | 46 | 31 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 48.7 | 38.3 | 60 |
| 2022-23 | DET | 50 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 44.2 | 32.7 | 56 |
| 2021-22 | DET | 71 | 25.5 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 51 | 32.6 | 55 |
| Career on file | — | 304 | 24.8 | 9 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 51.8 | 34.1 | 59.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 28 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-9 | 2-3 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 16 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 22 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Isaiah Stewart on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Isaiah Stewart's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Isaiah Stewart in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team