Isaiah Hartenstein — NBA stats and game log
Oklahoma City Thunder · C · #55

In the 2026 season, Isaiah Hartenstein has played 10 games, averaging 6.9 points, 10.1 rebounds and 3.3 assists in 24.2 minutes per game, starting 10 of them. Season high: 15 points.
Last 10 games
Isaiah Hartenstein has averaged 6.9 points, 10.1 rebounds and 3.3 assists over his last 10 games played, in 24.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | 26 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | 26 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | 28 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | 26 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | 26 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 27 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 23 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Isaiah Hartenstein has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 15 points against PHX on 2026-10-26, and his low is 2 against WSH.
He is shooting 44.4% from the field, 0% from three and 86.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 49.6%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.6 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 24 |
| On the road | 5 | 6.2 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 24.4 |
| As a starter | 10 | 6.9 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 24.2 |
| In wins | 8 | 6.1 | 10 | 3.8 | 23.9 |
| In losses | 2 | 10 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 25.5 |
Isaiah Hartenstein against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHX | 1 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 26 |
| LAC | 1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 27 |
| HOU | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 25 |
| DAL | 1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 26 |
| DEN | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 23 |
| CLE | 2 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 27 |
| SA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 |
| WSH | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 |
| MEM | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 26 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Isaiah Hartenstein season by season
Isaiah Hartenstein has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.2 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 339 games the per-game averages are 8 points, 7.8 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 22.8 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 24.2 | 6.9 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 44.4 | 0 | 49.6 |
| 2025-26 | OKC | 47 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 62.2 | 0 | 63.1 |
| 2024-25 | OKC | 57 | 27.9 | 11.2 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 58.1 | 0 | 59.9 |
| 2023-24 | NY | 75 | 25.3 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 64.4 | 33.3 | 67 |
| 2022-23 | NY | 82 | 19.9 | 5 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 53.5 | 21.6 | 56.7 |
| 2021-22 | LAC | 68 | 17.9 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 62.6 | 46.7 | 66.4 |
| Career on file | — | 339 | 22.8 | 8 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 59.4 | 22 | 62.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | 18 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | 26 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | 26 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | 28 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | 26 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | 26 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 27 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 23 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Isaiah Hartenstein on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Isaiah Hartenstein's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Isaiah Hartenstein in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team