Isaiah Collier — NBA stats and game log
Utah Jazz · G · #8
In the 2026 season, Isaiah Collier has played 9 games, averaging 6.2 points, 3.3 rebounds and 4.3 assists in 15.6 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 10 points.
Last 10 games
Isaiah Collier has averaged 6.2 points, 3.3 rebounds and 4.3 assists over his last 9 games played, in 15.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 20 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | 24 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 21 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 3-7 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 13 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 18 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3-5 |
Scoring shape
Isaiah Collier has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 10 points against NO on 2026-10-23, and his low is 0 against NO.
He is shooting 41.3% from the field, 0% from three and 58.1% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 46.9%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 19.2 |
| On the road | 4 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 11 |
| Off the bench | 9 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 15.6 |
| In wins | 1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 18 |
| In losses | 8 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 4 | 15.2 |
Isaiah Collier against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
| SA | 2 | 7 | 4.5 | 4 | 18 |
| MEM | 2 | 7 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 18.5 |
| LAL | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
| NO | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 10.5 |
| DAL | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Isaiah Collier in Summer League
Isaiah Collier has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2025 he played 4 games at 28.2 minutes, scoring 17.2 points per 36 with 5.1 rebounds and 8.9 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.4 points, 5.1 rebounds and 6 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 | 28.2 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 13.4 | 5.1 | 6 |
| 2024 | 4 | 28 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 4.3 |
Isaiah Collier season by season
Isaiah Collier has 3 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 11.7 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 139 games the per-game averages are 9.8 points, 3 rebounds and 6.6 assists in 25.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 15.6 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 41.3 | 0 | 46.9 |
| 2025-26 | UTAH | 59 | 25.7 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 7.2 | 49.5 | 27 | 56.7 |
| 2024-25 | UTAH | 71 | 25.9 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 42.2 | 24.9 | 49.4 |
| Career on file | — | 139 | 25.1 | 9.8 | 3 | 6.6 | 45.2 | 24.2 | 52.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 20 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | 24 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 21 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 3-7 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 13 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 18 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3-5 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Isaiah Collier on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Isaiah Collier's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Isaiah Collier in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team