GG Jackson — NBA stats and game log
Memphis Grizzlies · F · #45

In the 2026 season, GG Jackson has played 8 games, averaging 7.4 points, 3.5 rebounds and 1.0 assists in 15.6 minutes per game, starting 1 of them. Season high: 21 points.
Last 10 games
GG Jackson has averaged 7.4 points, 3.5 rebounds and 1.0 assists over his last 8 games played, in 15.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 21 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 5-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | 19 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
GG Jackson has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 21 points against SAC on 2026-10-31, and his low is 1 against IND.
He is shooting 39.6% from the field, 39.1% from three and 72.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 51%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 10 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 15.8 |
| On the road | 4 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 15.5 |
| As a starter | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 1 | 15.7 |
| In wins | 6 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 17 |
| In losses | 2 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 11.5 |
GG Jackson against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 21 |
| SAC | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15.5 |
| UTAH | 2 | 8 | 4.5 | 1 | 17.5 |
| NO | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| GS | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| IND | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
GG Jackson in Summer League
GG Jackson has 3 Summer Leagues on file. In 2025 he played 3 games at 27 minutes, scoring 18.7 points per 36 with 7.1 rebounds and 3.6 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.8 points, 6.3 rebounds and 3.1 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 27 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 3.6 | 13.8 | 6.3 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | 6 | 33 | 24 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 15.2 | 7.7 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | 5 | 22.6 | 14 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 12.5 | 6.1 | 2.3 |
GG Jackson season by season
GG Jackson has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 14.6 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 139 games the per-game averages are 11.9 points, 4 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 21.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 15.6 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 1 | 39.6 | 39.1 | 51 |
| 2025-26 | MEM | 54 | 21.8 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 49.6 | 33.2 | 59.1 |
| 2024-25 | MEM | 29 | 15.8 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 37.2 | 33.7 | 48.2 |
| 2023-24 | MEM | 48 | 25.7 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 42.8 | 35.7 | 55.4 |
| Career on file | — | 139 | 21.5 | 11.9 | 4 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 34.5 | 55.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 21 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 5-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | 19 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for GG Jackson on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. GG Jackson's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open GG Jackson in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team