Georges Niang — NBA stats and game log
Golden State Warriors · F · #32

In the 2026 season, Georges Niang has played 10 games, averaging 8.2 points, 3.0 rebounds and 1.6 assists in 20.6 minutes per game, starting 2 of them. Season high: 13 points.
Last 10 games
Georges Niang has averaged 8.2 points, 3.0 rebounds and 1.6 assists over his last 10 games played, in 20.6 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs ORL | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs MIA | 22 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs PHX | 22 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs LAC | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAL | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIN | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ DEN | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHX | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs MEM | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAL | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 1-1 |
Scoring shape
Georges Niang has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 13 points against MIA on 2026-11-05, and his low is 3 against LAC.
He is shooting 47.8% from the field, 35.9% from three and 66.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.9%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 20.3 |
| On the road | 4 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 21 |
| As a starter | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 |
| Off the bench | 8 | 9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 20.2 |
| In wins | 7 | 9.6 | 3 | 1.7 | 21.4 |
| In losses | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 18.7 |
Georges Niang against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIA | 1 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 22 |
| ORL | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 25 |
| LAL | 2 | 9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 19.5 |
| DEN | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| PHX | 2 | 8.5 | 4 | 2.5 | 22.5 |
| MIN | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 |
| MEM | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 |
| LAC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Georges Niang season by season
Georges Niang has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 9.9 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 325 games the per-game averages are 9.1 points, 3 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 21.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 20.6 | 8.2 | 3 | 1.6 | 47.8 | 35.9 | 58.9 |
| 2024-25 | ATL | 79 | 21.5 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 46.1 | 40.6 | 60.7 |
| 2023-24 | CLE | 82 | 22.3 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 44.9 | 37.6 | 58.3 |
| 2022-23 | PHI | 78 | 19.4 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 44.2 | 40.1 | 61 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | 76 | 22.8 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 43.7 | 40.3 | 59.4 |
| Career on file | — | 325 | 21.5 | 9.1 | 3 | 1.2 | 44.8 | 39.5 | 59.8 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs ORL | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs MIA | 22 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs PHX | 22 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs LAC | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAL | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIN | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ DEN | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHX | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs MEM | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAL | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 1-1 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Georges Niang on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Georges Niang's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Georges Niang in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team