Devin Vassell — NBA stats and game log
San Antonio Spurs · G · #24

In the 2026 season, Devin Vassell has played 9 games, averaging 11.6 points, 4.0 rebounds and 3.1 assists in 31.4 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 21 points.
Last 10 games
Devin Vassell has averaged 11.6 points, 4.0 rebounds and 3.1 assists over his last 9 games played, in 31.4 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ SAC | 27 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 5-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs DAL | 36 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs UTAH | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs MIN | 34 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ UTAH | 38 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-18 | 1-7 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs SAC | 24 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DAL | 32 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs HOU | 36 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs OKC | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 |
Scoring shape
Devin Vassell has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 21 points against UTAH on 2026-10-28, and his low is 2 against DAL.
He is shooting 39.8% from the field, 34.1% from three and 95.2% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 53.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 3 | 31 |
| On the road | 3 | 17 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 32.3 |
| As a starter | 9 | 11.6 | 4 | 3.1 | 31.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 12.4 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 30.9 |
| In losses | 2 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 33.5 |
Devin Vassell against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAC | 2 | 16.5 | 3 | 5 | 25.5 |
| UTAH | 2 | 16 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 31.5 |
| HOU | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 36 |
| MIN | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 |
| OKC | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 31 |
| DAL | 2 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 5 | 34 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Devin Vassell season by season
Devin Vassell has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 19.5 points per game in 2023-24. Across those 317 games the per-game averages are 15.7 points, 4 rebounds and 2.9 assists in 30.5 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 31.4 | 11.6 | 4 | 3.1 | 39.8 | 34.1 | 53.5 |
| 2025-26 | SA | 67 | 30.5 | 13.9 | 4 | 2.5 | 43.7 | 38.4 | 57.4 |
| 2024-25 | SA | 64 | 31 | 16.3 | 4 | 2.9 | 44.3 | 36.8 | 55.3 |
| 2023-24 | SA | 68 | 33 | 19.5 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 47.2 | 37.2 | 57.8 |
| 2022-23 | SA | 38 | 31.1 | 18.5 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 43.9 | 38.7 | 55 |
| 2021-22 | SA | 71 | 27.3 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 42.7 | 36.1 | 54 |
| Career on file | — | 317 | 30.5 | 15.7 | 4 | 2.9 | 44.3 | 37.2 | 55.9 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ SAC | 27 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 5-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs DAL | 36 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs UTAH | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs MIN | 34 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ UTAH | 38 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-18 | 1-7 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs SAC | 24 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DAL | 32 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs HOU | 36 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-20 | vs OKC | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Devin Vassell on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Devin Vassell's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Devin Vassell in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team