DeMar DeRozan — NBA stats and game log
Denver Nuggets · G · #10

In the 2026 season, DeMar DeRozan has played 7 games, averaging 10.7 points, 1.9 rebounds and 3.0 assists in 24.7 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 21 points.
Last 10 games
DeMar DeRozan has averaged 10.7 points, 1.9 rebounds and 3.0 assists over his last 7 games played, in 24.7 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ IND | 22 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs POR | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ PHX | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ NO | 26 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs GS | 29 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs NO | 24 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-22 | @ OKC | 28 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-6 |
Scoring shape
DeMar DeRozan has scored 20 or more points in 1 of 7 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 21 points against GS on 2026-10-26, and his low is 3 against PHX.
He is shooting 42.6% from the field, 18.2% from three and 80.8% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 51.8%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 14 | 2.3 | 2 | 24.3 |
| On the road | 4 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 25 |
| Off the bench | 7 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 24.7 |
| In wins | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 24 |
| In losses | 3 | 14.3 | 2 | 1 | 25.7 |
DeMar DeRozan against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS | 1 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 29 |
| OKC | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| IND | 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 22 |
| POR | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| NO | 2 | 9 | 2.5 | 4 | 25 |
| PHX | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 24 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
DeMar DeRozan season by season
DeMar DeRozan has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 27.9 points per game in 2021-22. Across those 390 games the per-game averages are 23.2 points, 4.1 rebounds and 4.7 assists in 35.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 7 | 24.7 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 42.6 | 18.2 | 51.8 |
| 2025-26 | SAC | 77 | 31.3 | 18.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 49.7 | 32 | 59.4 |
| 2024-25 | SAC | 77 | 35.9 | 22.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 47.7 | 32.8 | 56.9 |
| 2023-24 | CHI | 79 | 37.9 | 24 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 48 | 33.3 | 58.4 |
| 2022-23 | CHI | 74 | 36.3 | 24.5 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 50.4 | 32.4 | 59.2 |
| 2021-22 | CHI | 76 | 36.1 | 27.9 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 50.4 | 35.2 | 59 |
| Career on file | — | 390 | 35.3 | 23.2 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 49.1 | 32.9 | 58.5 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ IND | 22 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs TOR | did not play — LOW BACK MUSCLE SPASMS | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | vs POR | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ PHX | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ NO | 26 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs GS | 29 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-24 | vs NO | 24 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-22 | @ OKC | 28 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 3-6 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for DeMar DeRozan on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. DeMar DeRozan's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open DeMar DeRozan in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team