De'Anthony Melton — NBA stats and game log
Golden State Warriors · G · #8

In the 2026 season, De'Anthony Melton has played 10 games, averaging 9.4 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.1 assists in 21.8 minutes per game, starting 2 of them. Season high: 25 points.
Last 10 games
De'Anthony Melton has averaged 9.4 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.1 assists over his last 10 games played, in 21.8 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs ORL | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs MIA | 17 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs PHX | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-1 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs LAC | 28 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 6-8 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAL | 21 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIN | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ DEN | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHX | 27 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs MEM | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAL | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
De'Anthony Melton has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 25 points against PHX on 2026-10-24, and his low is 0 against LAL.
He is shooting 40.3% from the field, 41.7% from three and 80% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 58.2%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 6 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 21.8 |
| On the road | 4 | 9 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 21.8 |
| As a starter | 2 | 10.5 | 4 | 2.5 | 24.5 |
| Off the bench | 8 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 2 | 21.1 |
| In wins | 7 | 8.4 | 5 | 2 | 21.4 |
| In losses | 3 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 22.7 |
De'Anthony Melton against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAC | 1 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 28 |
| PHX | 2 | 13.5 | 6 | 3.5 | 27.5 |
| MEM | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| LAL | 2 | 8 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 21 |
| MIN | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 |
| MIA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 17 |
| ORL | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| DEN | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
De'Anthony Melton season by season
De'Anthony Melton has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 12.3 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 253 games the per-game averages are 10.9 points, 4 rebounds and 2.7 assists in 24.9 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 10 | 21.8 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 40.3 | 41.7 | 58.2 |
| 2025-26 | GS | 49 | 23 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 40.7 | 29.4 | 51.8 |
| 2024-25 | GS | 6 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 40.7 | 37.1 | 53.9 |
| 2023-24 | PHI | 38 | 26.9 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 3 | 38.6 | 36 | 53.3 |
| 2022-23 | PHI | 77 | 27.9 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 42.5 | 39 | 56.6 |
| 2021-22 | MEM | 73 | 22.7 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 40.4 | 37.4 | 52.9 |
| Career on file | — | 253 | 24.9 | 10.9 | 4 | 2.7 | 40.8 | 36.3 | 54.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs ORL | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-05 | vs MIA | 17 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 3-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs PHX | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-1 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs LAC | 28 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 6-8 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs LAL | 21 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ MIN | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ DEN | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ PHX | 27 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs MEM | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAL | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for De'Anthony Melton on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. De'Anthony Melton's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open De'Anthony Melton in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team