DeAndre Jordan — NBA stats and game log
New Orleans Pelicans · C · #6

In the 2026 season, DeAndre Jordan has played 2 games, averaging 6.0 points, 6.5 rebounds and 1.0 assists in 16.5 minutes per game, starting 2 of them. Season high: 9 points.
Last 10 games
DeAndre Jordan has averaged 6.0 points, 6.5 rebounds and 1.0 assists over his last 2 games played, in 16.5 minutes per game (through 2026-10-28).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | vs DEN | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DEN | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
Scoring shape
DeAndre Jordan has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 2 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 9 points against DEN on 2026-10-24, and his low is 3 against DEN.
He is shooting 100% from the field, —% from three and 66.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 90.4%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 |
| On the road | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 20 |
| As a starter | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 1 | 16.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 1 | 16.5 |
DeAndre Jordan against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEN | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 1 | 16.5 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
DeAndre Jordan season by season
DeAndre Jordan has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 6 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 193 games the per-game averages are 4.2 points, 5.2 rebounds and 0.7 assists in 13.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 2 | 16.5 | 6 | 6.5 | 1 | 100 | — | 90.4 |
| 2025-26 | NO | 12 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 65.6 | — | 67.1 |
| 2024-25 | DEN | 56 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 65 | — | 62.1 |
| 2023-24 | DEN | 36 | 11 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 62.4 | — | 61 |
| 2022-23 | DEN | 39 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 76.5 | 100 | 73.1 |
| 2021-22 | PHI | 48 | 13 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 64.3 | — | 64.1 |
| Career on file | — | 193 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 67.1 | 100 | 65.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs MIN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | vs UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ MEM | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | vs ATL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-29 | vs SAC | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | vs DEN | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ DEN | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ UTAH | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-21 | vs IND | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for DeAndre Jordan on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. DeAndre Jordan's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open DeAndre Jordan in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team