De'Andre Hunter — NBA stats and game log
Sacramento Kings · F · #15

In the 2026 season, De'Andre Hunter has played 8 games, averaging 13.0 points, 4.9 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 31.2 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 24 points.
Last 10 games
De'Andre Hunter has averaged 13.0 points, 4.9 rebounds and 1.2 assists over his last 8 games played, in 31.2 minutes per game (through 2026-11-04).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs LAL | 38 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ DAL | 36 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-13 | 0-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ MEM | 32 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-18 | 2-8 | 1-3 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ NO | 37 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ SA | 33 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 5-9 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs MEM | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs POR | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAC | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-4 |
Scoring shape
De'Andre Hunter has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 24 points against NO on 2026-10-29, and his low is 4 against POR.
He is shooting 43.4% from the field, 36.4% from three and 64% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 55.3%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 8.3 | 5 | 1.3 | 30.7 |
| On the road | 5 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 31.6 |
| As a starter | 8 | 13 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 31.2 |
| In wins | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 36 |
| In losses | 7 | 14 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 30.6 |
De'Andre Hunter against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | 1 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 37 |
| SA | 1 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 33 |
| LAL | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 38 |
| MEM | 2 | 13 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 30.5 |
| DAL | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 36 |
| LAC | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
| POR | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 25 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
De'Andre Hunter season by season
De'Andre Hunter has 6 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 17 points per game in 2024-25. Across those 294 games the per-game averages are 15.1 points, 3.9 rebounds and 1.5 assists in 29.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 31.2 | 13 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 43.4 | 36.4 | 55.3 |
| 2025-26 | SAC | 45 | 26.2 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 2 | 41.5 | 30.5 | 54.5 |
| 2024-25 | CLE | 64 | 27.2 | 17 | 4 | 1.4 | 47 | 40.5 | 62.3 |
| 2023-24 | ATL | 57 | 29.5 | 15.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 45.9 | 38.5 | 59.5 |
| 2022-23 | ATL | 67 | 31.7 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 46.1 | 35 | 56.3 |
| 2021-22 | ATL | 53 | 29.8 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 44.2 | 37.9 | 54.7 |
| Career on file | — | 294 | 29.1 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 45.1 | 36.7 | 57.6 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs SA | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | vs LAL | 38 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ DAL | 36 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-13 | 0-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ MEM | 32 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-18 | 2-8 | 1-3 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ NO | 37 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 6-6 |
| 2026-10-27 | @ SA | 33 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 5-9 | 3-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs MEM | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs POR | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ LAC | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for De'Andre Hunter on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. De'Andre Hunter's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open De'Andre Hunter in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team