Chris Cenac Jr. — NBA stats and game log
Boston Celtics · F · #12
In the 2026 season, Chris Cenac Jr. has played 3 games, averaging 2.7 points, 1.0 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 3.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 3 points.
Last 10 games
Chris Cenac Jr. has averaged 2.7 points, 1.0 rebounds and 0.0 assists over his last 3 games played, in 3.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-02).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ HOU | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs CHI | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs CHI | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Chris Cenac Jr. has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 3 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 3 points against CHI on 2026-10-30, and his low is 2 against HOU.
He is shooting 75% from the field, 50% from three and 50% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 82%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3.5 |
| On the road | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Off the bench | 3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| In wins | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Chris Cenac Jr. against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHI | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 3.5 |
| HOU | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Chris Cenac Jr. in Summer League
Chris Cenac Jr. has 1 Summer League on file. In 2026 he played 4 games at 23.2 minutes, scoring 16.3 points per 36 with 12.4 rebounds and 1.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.1 points, 9.6 rebounds and 1.9 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 23.2 | 16.3 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 13.1 | 9.6 | 1.9 |
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs MIL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ HOU | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-01 | @ ORL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | vs CHI | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-27 | vs BKN | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs CHI | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NY | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-10-20 | @ DET | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Chris Cenac Jr. on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Chris Cenac Jr.'s hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Chris Cenac Jr. in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team