Cason Wallace — NBA stats and game log
Oklahoma City Thunder · G · #22

In the 2026 season, Cason Wallace has played 3 games, averaging 6.3 points, 2.3 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 16.3 minutes per game, starting 3 of them. Season high: 9 points.
Last 10 games
Cason Wallace has averaged 6.3 points, 2.3 rebounds and 1.3 assists over his last 3 games played, in 16.3 minutes per game (through 2026-10-25).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Cason Wallace has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 3 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 9 points against DEN on 2026-10-22, and his low is 4 against LAC.
He is shooting 40% from the field, 30% from three and —% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 47.5%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
| On the road | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 |
| As a starter | 3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 16.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 16.3 |
Cason Wallace against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEN | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| SA | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 |
| LAC | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Cason Wallace in Summer League
Cason Wallace has 1 Summer League on file. In 2023 he played 5 games at 26.8 minutes, scoring 14.8 points per 36 with 3.5 rebounds and 3.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 12.7 points, 4.1 rebounds and 3 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 26.8 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 3 |
Cason Wallace season by season
Cason Wallace has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 8.6 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 230 games the per-game averages are 7.9 points, 2.9 rebounds and 2.2 assists in 24.7 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 3 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 40 | 30 | 47.5 |
| 2025-26 | OKC | 77 | 26.6 | 8.6 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 43.2 | 35.1 | 53.8 |
| 2024-25 | OKC | 68 | 27.6 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 47.4 | 35.6 | 56.2 |
| 2023-24 | OKC | 82 | 20.7 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 49.1 | 41.9 | 61.2 |
| Career on file | — | 230 | 24.7 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 46.5 | 37.6 | 57.1 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Cason Wallace on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Cason Wallace's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Cason Wallace in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team