Cameron Boozer — NBA stats and game log
Memphis Grizzlies · F · #27

In the 2026 season, Cameron Boozer has played 9 games, averaging 15.8 points, 10.0 rebounds and 5.2 assists in 32.0 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 27 points.
Last 10 games
Cameron Boozer has averaged 15.8 points, 10.0 rebounds and 5.2 assists over his last 9 games played, in 32.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 31 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-14 | 0-8 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 33 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 38 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 6-7 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 26 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 8-8 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 28 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 31 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-21 | 2-7 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 37 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 9-9 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | 33 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-15 | 0-6 | 3-4 |
Scoring shape
Cameron Boozer has scored 20 or more points in 2 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 27 points against SAC on 2026-10-31, and his low is 7 against UTAH.
He is shooting 34.7% from the field, 32.1% from three and 95% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 50.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 14 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 32.2 |
| On the road | 4 | 18 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 31.8 |
| As a starter | 9 | 15.8 | 10 | 5.2 | 32 |
| In wins | 6 | 17.7 | 10.5 | 5.7 | 31 |
| In losses | 3 | 12 | 9 | 4.3 | 34 |
Cameron Boozer against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS | 1 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 37 |
| SAC | 2 | 21.5 | 10 | 3.5 | 28.5 |
| NO | 1 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 38 |
| POR | 1 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 28 |
| IND | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 33 |
| UTAH | 2 | 10 | 9 | 4.5 | 32 |
| OKC | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 31 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Cameron Boozer in Summer League
Cameron Boozer has 1 Summer League on file. In 2026 he played 6 games at 29.5 minutes, scoring 22.6 points per 36 with 9.8 rebounds and 4.5 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.8 points, 8 rebounds and 3.6 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 29.5 | 22.6 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 14.8 | 8 | 3.6 |
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs OKC | 31 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-14 | 0-8 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs IND | 33 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs NO | 38 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 6-7 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs SAC | 26 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 8-8 |
| 2026-10-29 | @ POR | 28 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ UTAH | 31 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ SAC | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-21 | 2-7 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-23 | @ GS | 37 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 9-9 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs UTAH | 33 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-15 | 0-6 | 3-4 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Cameron Boozer on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Cameron Boozer's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Cameron Boozer in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team