Brice Sensabaugh — NBA stats and game log
Utah Jazz · F · #28

In the 2026 season, Brice Sensabaugh has played 9 games, averaging 7.9 points, 2.8 rebounds and 1.1 assists in 14.3 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 16 points.
Last 10 games
Brice Sensabaugh has averaged 7.9 points, 2.8 rebounds and 1.1 assists over his last 9 games played, in 14.3 minutes per game (through 2026-11-06).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | 18 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Brice Sensabaugh has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 16 points against SA on 2026-10-28, and his low is 0 against DAL.
He is shooting 41.1% from the field, 42.4% from three and 91.7% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 57.9%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 15.8 |
| On the road | 4 | 3.8 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 |
| Off the bench | 9 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 14.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16 |
| In losses | 8 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 1 | 14.1 |
Brice Sensabaugh against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 19 |
| SA | 2 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 16 |
| NO | 2 | 8 | 2.5 | 1 | 14 |
| LAL | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 17 |
| MEM | 2 | 6.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 11.5 |
| DAL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Brice Sensabaugh season by season
Brice Sensabaugh has 4 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 15.1 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 186 games the per-game averages are 11.8 points, 3.1 rebounds and 1.7 assists in 21 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 41.1 | 42.4 | 57.9 |
| 2025-26 | UTAH | 74 | 23.8 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 46 | 36.7 | 59 |
| 2024-25 | UTAH | 71 | 20.2 | 10.9 | 3 | 1.5 | 45.9 | 42.2 | 61.2 |
| 2023-24 | UTAH | 32 | 18.2 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 39 | 29.6 | 51.1 |
| Career on file | — | 186 | 21 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 44.5 | 37.9 | 58.4 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ DAL | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ NO | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ SA | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-31 | vs POR | 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs SA | 18 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs MEM | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAL | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs NO | 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ MEM | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Brice Sensabaugh on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Brice Sensabaugh's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Brice Sensabaugh in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team