Bennett Stirtz — NBA stats and game log
Oklahoma City Thunder · G · #14

In the 2026 season, Bennett Stirtz has played 10 games, averaging 7.6 points, 1.2 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 18.0 minutes per game, starting 0 of them. Season high: 16 points.
Last 10 games
Bennett Stirtz has averaged 7.6 points, 1.2 rebounds and 1.3 assists over his last 10 games played, in 18.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | 29 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 3-3 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | 22 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Bennett Stirtz has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 10 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 16 points against CLE on 2026-11-04, and his low is 0 against DEN.
He is shooting 47.2% from the field, 44.4% from three and 90.9% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 65.7%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 17.8 |
| On the road | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 18.2 |
| Off the bench | 10 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 18 |
| In wins | 8 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 15.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 27 |
Bennett Stirtz against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLE | 2 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 17 |
| MEM | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 24 |
| WSH | 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 29 |
| HOU | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 26 |
| DAL | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 28 |
| PHX | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| LAC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| DEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| SA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Bennett Stirtz in Summer League
Bennett Stirtz has 1 Summer League on file. In 2026 he played 3 games at 28 minutes, scoring 22.7 points per 36 with 1.3 rebounds and 4.3 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.9 points, 2.8 rebounds and 3.5 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 28 | 22.7 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs WSH | 29 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 3-3 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ MEM | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs CLE | 22 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ CLE | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-31 | @ HOU | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ DAL | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| 2026-10-26 | vs PHX | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 |
| 2026-10-25 | vs LAC | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-22 | vs DEN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-20 | @ SA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Bennett Stirtz on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Bennett Stirtz's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Bennett Stirtz in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team