Andrew Nembhard — NBA stats and game log
Indiana Pacers · G · #2

In the 2026 season, Andrew Nembhard has played 8 games, averaging 17.8 points, 2.0 rebounds and 7.1 assists in 33.1 minutes per game, starting 8 of them. Season high: 23 points.
Last 10 games
Andrew Nembhard has averaged 17.8 points, 2.0 rebounds and 7.1 assists over his last 8 games played, in 33.1 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 31 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-1 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 38 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 2-7 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 35 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-19 | 4-10 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 30 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-16 | 5-8 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 35 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-16 | 1-7 | 7-8 |
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 30 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 32 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 34 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-3 | 6-7 |
Scoring shape
Andrew Nembhard has scored 20 or more points in 3 of 8 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 23 points against BKN on 2026-11-01, and his low is 9 against DEN.
He is shooting 45.2% from the field, 40.8% from three and 87.5% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 60.1%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 16.5 | 2.2 | 7.8 | 33.2 |
| On the road | 4 | 19 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 33 |
| As a starter | 8 | 17.8 | 2 | 7.1 | 33.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 18 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 34 |
| In losses | 5 | 17.6 | 2.2 | 8 | 32.6 |
Andrew Nembhard against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEM | 1 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 38 |
| MIA | 1 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 30 |
| BKN | 2 | 18.5 | 2 | 3.5 | 32.5 |
| PHI | 1 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 35 |
| NO | 1 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 34 |
| DAL | 1 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 32 |
| DEN | 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 31 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Andrew Nembhard in Summer League
Andrew Nembhard has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2023 he played 2 games at 31.5 minutes, scoring 20 points per 36 with 3.4 rebounds and 8.6 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 14.1 points, 4.1 rebounds and 5.8 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 31.5 | 20 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 5.8 |
| 2022 | 5 | 26 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 4.9 |
Andrew Nembhard season by season
Andrew Nembhard has 5 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 17.8 points per game in 2026-27 (current). Across those 272 games the per-game averages are 11.4 points, 2.7 rebounds and 5.3 assists in 28.3 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 8 | 33.1 | 17.8 | 2 | 7.1 | 45.2 | 40.8 | 60.1 |
| 2025-26 | IND | 57 | 31.3 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 44.2 | 36.1 | 56.4 |
| 2024-25 | IND | 65 | 29 | 10 | 3.3 | 5 | 45.8 | 29.1 | 54.5 |
| 2023-24 | IND | 67 | 25.3 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 49.8 | 35.7 | 57.3 |
| 2022-23 | IND | 75 | 27.7 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 44.1 | 35 | 52.8 |
| Career on file | — | 272 | 28.3 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 46 | 34.2 | 55.3 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs DEN | 31 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-1 |
| 2026-11-04 | @ MEM | 38 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 2-7 | 4-4 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs ATL | did not play — COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| 2026-11-01 | vs BKN | 35 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-19 | 4-10 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | @ MIA | 30 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-16 | 5-8 | 1-1 |
| 2026-10-28 | vs PHI | 35 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-16 | 1-7 | 7-8 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ MIL | did not play — INJURY/ILLNESS | |||||||||
| 2026-10-25 | @ BKN | 30 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs DAL | 32 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 5-5 |
| 2026-10-21 | @ NO | 34 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-3 | 6-7 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Andrew Nembhard on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Andrew Nembhard's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Andrew Nembhard in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team