Alex Sarr — NBA stats and game log
Washington Wizards · C · #20

In the 2026 season, Alex Sarr has played 9 games, averaging 10.6 points, 7.1 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 26.0 minutes per game, starting 9 of them. Season high: 18 points.
Last 10 games
Alex Sarr has averaged 10.6 points, 7.1 rebounds and 2.0 assists over his last 9 games played, in 26.0 minutes per game (through 2026-11-07).
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ OKC | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-17 | 1-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ ATL | 30 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs ATL | 23 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-10-30 | vs CHA | 29 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ CLE | 26 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CHA | 26 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CHI | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs TOR | 25 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs MIL | 24 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
Scoring shape
Alex Sarr has scored 20 or more points in 0 of 9 games this season and 30 or more in 0. His season high is 18 points against CLE on 2026-10-28, and his low is 3 against CHA.
He is shooting 49.3% from the field, 20.7% from three and 78.9% at the line, for a true shooting percentage of 57%.
Splits
| Situation | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 6.8 | 7.5 | 2 | 25.2 |
| On the road | 5 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 2 | 26.6 |
| As a starter | 9 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 2 | 26 |
| In wins | 3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 25.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 12.7 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 26.3 |
Alex Sarr against each opponent
| Opponent | G | Pts | Reb | Ast | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLE | 1 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 26 |
| OKC | 1 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 28 |
| ATL | 2 | 12 | 8.5 | 2 | 26.5 |
| CHI | 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
| CHA | 2 | 7.5 | 7 | 0.5 | 27.5 |
| TOR | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 |
| MIL | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 24 |
Most opponent buckets are one to three games, which cannot tell a matchup effect from noise. These are a record of what happened, not a forecast.
Alex Sarr in Summer League
Alex Sarr has 2 Summer Leagues on file. In 2025 he played 2 games at 30 minutes, scoring 18.6 points per 36 with 9.6 rebounds and 2.4 assists. Measured across 361 players (SL 2022-2024 vs 2022-23 to 2024-25), only about 27% of Summer League scoring carries into the regular season, against 62% of rebounding and 54% of assists -- so those July rates historically translate to about 13.8 points, 7.9 rebounds and 2.4 assists per 36 in the season. Taken at face value, Summer League numbers predict the season worse than ignoring them; discounted this way they beat a position average by 13.0% on points. A prior, not a projection.
| Summer | GP | MPG | Pts/36 | Reb/36 | Ast/36 | Season-implied pts/36 | reb/36 | ast/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 30 | 18.6 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 13.8 | 7.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | 4 | 29.8 | 6.7 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 3.2 |
Alex Sarr season by season
Alex Sarr has 3 seasons on file here. Best scoring season: 16.3 points per game in 2025-26. Across those 124 games the per-game averages are 14.1 points, 6.9 rebounds and 2.5 assists in 27.1 minutes.
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | FG% | 3P% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 (current) | — | 9 | 26 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 2 | 49.3 | 20.7 | 57 |
| 2025-26 | WSH | 48 | 27.2 | 16.3 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 48.2 | 33.3 | 54.4 |
| 2024-25 | WSH | 67 | 27.1 | 13 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 39.4 | 30.8 | 48.2 |
| Career on file | — | 124 | 27.1 | 14.1 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 43.5 | 31 | 51.2 |
Regular season, official games only. "Career on file" pools the seasons held here, not a full career.
Full game log
| Date | Opp | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ OKC | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-17 | 1-9 | 0-0 |
| 2026-11-06 | @ ATL | 30 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs ATL | 23 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 5-6 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ ORL | did not play — not dressed | |||||||||
| 2026-10-30 | vs CHA | 29 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-28 | @ CLE | 26 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 2-3 |
| 2026-10-26 | @ CHA | 26 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 4-6 |
| 2026-10-24 | @ CHI | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| 2026-10-23 | vs TOR | 25 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| 2026-10-21 | vs MIL | 24 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
Projections
PRED2U publishes a pre-game projection and a calibrated 80% range for Alex Sarr on every slate day. Each number is locked before tip-off, never revised, and scored in public against the box score. Alex Sarr's hit rates and splits are on a companion page. Open Alex Sarr in the app to see the current projection, or read the methodology guide.
Box-score data is public record. Projections are model output and require an account. Information only — not betting advice. Player photographs are freely licensed; see photo credits.
More: NBA stat leaders · every NBA player · every NBA team